Liste des participants à l’Assemblée annuelle de l’ACPS

Liste des participants

Nom de famille Prénom Compagnie
Acevedo Javier Curimapu
Acres Colleen Ontario Seed Growers’ Association
Adams Crystal Thunder Seed
Adams Jayson DL Seeds
Affleck Ian CropLife Canada
Agblor Kofi Crop Development Centre
Alderman Doug PRIDE Seeds
Amarasinghe Chami Manitoba Agriculture
Arbuckle Neil Bayer CropScience
Armstrong Erin
Armstrong AJ Armstrong Seeds Ltd.
Askin Raymond New Gen Seed Service Ltd.
Asselin Roxanne Producteurs de Semences du Québec
Atkinson Jodie Syngenta Canada Inc.
Ayre Jake Southern Seed Ltd.
Ayre Andrew Manitoba Seed Growers Association
Bagshaw Jim CANTERRA SEEDS
Bailey Phil SeCan
Bailie Trevor SeedVentures, Inc
Baillie Jim
Banerjee Dr. Manas XiteBio Technologies Inc.
Bannerman Rick CORTEVA Agriscience
Barany Kelly Chin Ridge Seeds Ltd.
Barre Daniel Synagri
Baute Dave
Beattie Leah DL Seeds Inc
Bennett Wayne Syngenta Canada Inc.
Bereza Jeff Legend Seeds Canada
Bertholet Jeff BASF Canada Inc.
Bieman Shannon
Bolton Carl R.T. Bolton & Son
Bonis Kyle Seed-link Inc.
Bonis Robert Seed-link Inc.
Borders April
Boruff Chet AOSCA
Boswall Peter
Bourgeois Luc Bayer CropScience
Brault Richard
Brook Shawn Issues Ink
Brown William GROWMARK
Busby Bill XiteBio Technologies Inc.
Butcher Gord AgCall
Carey Jovette
Carey Dave Canadian Seed Trade Association
Chambers Kelly Alberta Seed Growers (ASG)
Chancey Glyn Canadian Seed Growers’ Association
Charlebois Phil Semican
Chaussé Georges Sollio Agriculture
Chisholm Andrew Bayer CropScience
Chomyn Robert Novozymes BioAg
Churcko Chris Alliance Seeds
Clark Robert DLF Pickseed Canada
Cockerline Rod NexSeed Inc.
Collins Brent BASF Canada Inc.
Comte Patrick Bayer CropScience
Connell Dale Connell Farms Inc.
Cooley-Pottier Susan Syngenta Canada Inc.
Cordero Gonzalo Curimapu
Cowan Claire UNIVERSEED
Dawe Sean Syngenta Canada
Dawson Andrew RiverRun Farms
De La Sotta Eduardo Curimapu
Denys Stephen
DePauw Lyle Cargill Limited
Derkatch Brent
Downey Jim SeCan
Duchesneau Christian
Dyck Erik BrettYoung
Dziver Darrell BrettYoung
Eadie Allan Bayer CropScience
Ellis Simon Ellis Seeds
Ellis Amanda Ellis Seeds
Erickson Krista CSAAC
Ewert Scott Syngenta
Fedoruk Catherine
Feulner Claudio Canadian Seed Trade Association
Follings Joanna Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
Foster Sarah 20/20 Seed Labs Inc.
Fraser Shawn Saskatchewan Seed Growers Association
Friesen Laurie Saskatchewan Pulse Growers
Friesen Rick
Froebe Murray Agassiz Seed Farm
Gartner Jennifer FP Genetics Inc.
Gelech Holly SGS BioVision
Gerard Bryan Gerard Seed Solutions
Germscheid Jim Legend Seeds Canada
Gill Rattan University of Guelph
Gjuric Rale Haplotech Inc.
Gohlke Ariel Lallemand Plant Care
Gousseau Marcel Gousseau Seed Farms Ltd.
Gray Scott Lallemand Plant Care
Greaves Tom PRIDE Seeds
Greenfield Darren Cibus Canada ULC
Gregory Eric BrettYoung
Gross Kyle Bayer CropScience
Hadley Lorne Canadian Plant Technology Agency
Hall Kent
Hamill Steve PEI Agriculture and Fisheries
Hannam Rob Synthesis Agri-Food Network
Hansen David CANTERRA SEEDS
Harbin Clifford Harbin Seed Farm Ltd.
Harbin Lynda Harbin Seed Farm Ltd.
Harrison Bruce Nutrien Ag Solutions
Harrison Heather Nutrien Ag Solutions
Harry Martin CanGro Genetics Inc.
Hart Bob Sevita International (PROSeeds)
Hart Sandy Sevita International (PROSeeds)
Harvey Bryan Department of Plant Sciences, University of Saskatchewan
Harwood Dave CORTEVA Agriscience
Heaman Doug Clearview Acres Ltd.
Hegland Marty Alforex Seeds
Henry Tatiana Limagrain Cereal Seed
Hewitt Chris BASF Canada Inc.
Hickson Joe Midnight Acres Inc.
Hilhorst Chuck John Zuelzer & Son Canada Ltd.
Hill Brian
Hockaday Denise Climate Corporation
Hodges Garth BASF Canada Inc.
Hoekstra Paul Syngenta Canada
Horner Scott HyTech Production Ltd.
Hyra Todd SeCan
Irvine Katie
Jackson Jeff FP Genetics Inc.
Jackson Tom Alberta Seed Growers (ASG)
Jahn Wendy Canadian Food Inspection Agency
Jantzi Shane Maizex Seeds Inc.
Japp Mitchell Crops and Irrigation Branch, Saskatchewan Ministry of Agriculture
Johnson Duane Syngenta Canada
Jones Wanda
Jones Beverly
Jorgensen Mark Delmar Commodities
Kaminsky Andrew Acceleron BioAg
Keating Mark Keating Seed Farms Inc.
Kereluik Michael WinField United Canada
Kerschbaumer Heather Golden Acre Seeds
Kittle Andrew Kittle Farms Ltd.
Kittle Joanne Kittle Farms Ltd.
Kittle Aiden
Klaas Monica Alberta Seed Processors
Klassen Herman
Klym Roy RoLo Farms Ltd.
Knight Doug Focus on AgriBusiness
Kovalchuk Igor InPlanta Biotechnology
Laflamme Eric Ferme Roflamme
Lafleur Lucie Canadian Seed Growers’ Association
Lafontaine Caroline Canadian Seed Growers’ Association
Lammertsen George BASF Canada Inc.
Lanoie Daniel
Lapointe Claude Canadian Seed Institute
lefsrud Ed Lefsrud Seed Ltd.
Levesque Patrice Bayer CropScience
Libby Ben Univar Solutions
Linden Victoria Bayer CropScience
Loessin Jeff CORTEVA Agriscience
Logan Glenn Wheatcrest Farms
Luc Roger Sollio Agriculture sec
Lusk Rick
Lussier André FERME HÉLYON SENC
Lutterotti Erick
Lyster Norman Lyster Farms Ltd.
MacKellar David MacKellar Farms
MacNaughton Marc Field Crop Development Center
Madson Arron AgCall
Mailloux Alexandre La Coop fédérée
Major Wendy
Manikel Barrie AgCall
Markert Louise Markert Seeds Ltd.
Markert Ron Markert Seeds Ltd.
Marquis Martin Synagri
Martin Lauren Canadian Seed Trade Association
McCallum Kevin DL Seeds
McCann Ryan Nutrien Ag Solutions
McDonald Greg WinField United Canada
McDonald Marilyne
Mcfarlane Richard Terralink Horticulture
McGeachy Scott
McIntee Terry Canadian Seed Institute
McKnight Kevin
McLaughlin Rob C&M Seeds
McLean Eric BenLedi Farm Ltd.
McNaughton Brian HyTech Production Ltd.
Merryweather Rod FP Genetics Inc.
Meulemeester Ron Seed Corn Growers of Ontario
Michetti Patsey
Miller Doug
Mitzel Rick FP Genetics Inc.
Montague Tim
Mowat Austin Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Murray Ryan Murray Farm Inc.
Nadeau Brian Nadeau Seeds Inc.
Nadeau Kara Nadeau Seeds Inc.
Naeem Hamid Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Nailor Michael Valent Canada
Niemela Tracy Alberta Seed Growers (ASG)
Nyborg Jonathan Nyborg Farms Ltd.
Oatway Ward Alberta Seed Growers (ASG)
Orr Brad CORTEVA Agriscience
Pahl Lorena BASF Canada Inc.
Papineau Étienne Lallemand Plant Care
Parra Alfonso BASF Canada Inc.
Penner Nathan
Petelle Pierre CropLife Canada
Preater Randy
Prentice Shelley Midnight Acres Inc.
Printz Kurt SSGA
Provencher Martin Promar enr.
Rasooli Lara BASF Canada Inc.
Ray Kelly Canadian Seed Coaters
Reed Lucy
Reed Chris Cargill Limited
Reid Jeff SeCan
Rempel Terry NexSeed Inc.
Rempel Curtis Canola Council of Canada
Rennick Joe Rennick Farms Ltd.
Riddell Craig Riddell Seed Co.
Riddell Colleen Riddell Seed Co.
Rotariu Roger Nufarm
Rothenburger Patricia Manitoba Agriculture
Rothenburger Kelvin Bud Farms Ltd.
Rugg Robert
Runnalls Kevin Country Aida Farms
Rutherford Rick NorthStar Genetics
Sall Djiby Ministère de l’Agriculture, des Pêcheries et de l’Alimentation
Saunders Carol CORTEVA Agriscience
Saunders Darla Nutrien Ag Solutions
Schaad Michael BASF Canada Inc.
Scheffel Michael Canadian Seed Growers’ Association
Schmidt Denise Cibus Canada ULC
Schmidtke Lisa Richardson International
Schoonbaert Travis CORTEVA Agriscience
Schultz Rob Bayer CropScience
Schweigert Jim Gro Alliance, LLC
Scott Peter NB Department of Agriculture, Aquaculture and Fisheries
Scott Jennifer Canadian Seed Institute
Sekulic Nick Alberta Seed Growers (ASG)
Seward Jennifer Manitoba Seed Growers Association
Shearer Heather Canadian Food Inspection Agency
Shearer Heather Canadian Food Inspection Agency
Shewchuk Mike Saskatchewan Seed Growers Association
Sippell David Cibus Canada ULC
Smith Dan Bayer CropScience
Smith Clifton FP Genetics Inc.
Smith Todd DLF Moore Seed Inc.
Snobelen Garnet
Sonntag Calvin BrettYoung
Sparry Ellen
Sponagle Ian Alliance Agri-turf
St Denis Kristen
Stamp Richard Stamp Select Seeds
Steinhauer Sarah Cargill Limited
Stocker Wade
Stoerger Garrett Verdant Partners LLC
Szentimrey Peter Szentimrey Seeds Ltd.
Tahir Muhammad FP Genetics Inc.
Tattrie Steven Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Taylor Kerri Agro Protection International Inc.
Tessman Ralph Bayer CropScience
Thiessen Thomas BrettYoung
Timmer Kim Cleanfarms Inc.
Tomlinson Chelsea True Seeds Ltd.
Trask Brenda SeCan
Treacy Brian Bayer CropScience
Trowell Les Les & Wendy Trowell Seed Farm
Van Dam David WinField United Canada
Van Laecke Curtis Horizon Seeds Canada Inc.
Van Wyk Roy Canadian Seed Institute
Verdonck Catherine Agrocentre Belcan Inc.
Verhoef Mike Univar Solutions
Vermey Marty Grain Farmers of Ontario
Vermey Marcia Grain Farmers of Ontario
Vos Henry Peace Pedigreed Seed
Wakefield Laurie Wakefields Seeds
Wall Michelle Syngenta Canada Inc.
Wall Andrew BASF Canada Inc.
Watson Grant Country Farm Seeds Ltd.
Webb Morgan
Wehrle Herman FP Genetics Inc.
Weigum Sarah Alect Seeds
Wiebe Rick Cargill Limited
Williams Travis NorthStar Genetics
Willms Tim Willms Seeds Ltd.
Winter Shawn
Witdouck Dale Witdouck Farms
Woods Wes SeCan
Woycheshin Blaine
Wright Dan Bayer CropScience
Wulfkuhle Ron Farmers Business Network
Wuthrich David PW Farms Ltd.